Friday January 23
Bermagui Country Club - Klaus Tietz from 8pm
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Club Narooma – Ricky Bloomfield & the Radars 5.30-9.30pm
The Dromedary Hotel – Soul Stories 5pm
Tura Beach Country Club – Darryl Towney 7pm
Tomakin Social Club – Unfound 7.30pm
O’Brien’s Hotel – DJ 8.30pm
Whale Ocean Lounge – Clive Doreian 5.30pm
Saturday, January 24
The Quarterdeck – The Blues Preachers 6.15pm
Club Narooma – Once Bitten 5.40-9.30pm
Moruya Showground – The Eurobodalla District Show
O’Brien’s Hotel – DJ 8.30pm
Sunday, January 25
Club Narooma – Unfound 4-8pm
The Dromedary Hotel – Tommy M and the Mastersounds 4pm
Bermagui Country Club – Jacqui Seczawa 1pm
Bermagui Beach Hotel – Lo Roberts 4pm
Cobargo Hotel – The Squeezebox Trio 3pm
Moruya Showground – The Eurobodalla District Show
Narooma NATA Oval – Rotary Markets
O’Brien’s Hotel – Soul Stories 3pm – 6pm
Monday, January 26 – Australia Day
8am Australia Day – Breakie on Beach Narooma Main Surf Beach
10am Australia Day Ceremony Narooma Main Surf Beach
The Dromedary Hotel – Cleveland Blues Band 12pm
Bodalla Arms Hotel – Ginger Mist 12-4pm
Bodalla Arms Hotel – Klaus Tietz 5pm
Bodalla Arms Hotel – Prawns and lamb on the spit
Thursday, January 29
Club Narooma – Ray Stephens 5.30pm
Friday, January 30
Bermagui Country Club - Donny Ryan from 8pm
Club Narooma – Darryl Towney 5.30pm
Whale Ocean Lounge – Clive Doreian 5.30pm
Saturday, January 31
The Quarterdeck – Sweet Lil Rider 6.30pm
Moruya Markets – Chris McGrath 10.30am
Club Narooma – Over the Moon 5.30pm
Bermagui Beach Hotel – Rick Bloomfield and the Radars 8pm
Sunday, February 1
Tilba Valley Winery – The Somedays 1pm
Club Narooma – Mick On Wheels 4pm
Wednesday, February 4
All Saints Church – Chamber Philharmonia Cologne 8pm
Thursday, February 5
St John’s Church Moruya – Chamber Philharmonia Cologne 8pm
Friday, February 6
Whale Ocean Lounge – Clive Doreian 5.30pm
Saturday, February 7
Quarterdeck – Lanie Lane 6.15pm
Saturday, February 14
Quarterdeck – Ross Ward 6.15pm
Sunday, February 15
Tilba Valley Winery – Mettaphore 1pm
Friday, February 20
Bermagui Country Club – The Bus that Rocks 8pm
Sunday, February 22
Quarterdeck – Malumba 6.15pm
Tilba Valley Winery – George Washingmachine 1pm
Friday, February 27
Cobargo Showground – Cobargo Folk Festival
Saturday, February 28
Cobargo Showground – Cobargo Folk Festival
Sunday, March 1
Quarterdeck – Ash and Bloom
Cobargo Showground – Cobargo Folk Festival
Thursday, March 12
Quarterdeck – Whitetop Mountaineers 6.15pm
Thursday, April 2
Quarterdeck – Baka Beyond 6.15pm
Sunday, April 5
Quarterdeck - Heartstring Quartet 6.15
Saturday, April 18
Quarterdeck – Joe Filisko and Eric Noden 6.15pm
If you have any entertainment coming up and you would like it mentioned in the Narooma News on-line gig guide please call Jeanne on 4476 3024 or email the information to jeanne.medlicott@fairfaxmedia.com.au