Who's playing where this weekend?

It's going to be a big weekend of sport in the Eurobodalla Shire, so we thought we'd give you a one-stop place to keep track of all your favourite sports and teams.

Batemans Bay Tigers

Game Times for Saturday, July 6 @ Ack Weyman Oval

League Tag: Batemans Bay Tigerettes v Moruya Sharkettes @ 3pm.

First Grade: Batemans Bay Tigers v Moruya Sharks @ 4pm.

Batemans Bay Junior Tigers

The Batemans Bay Junior Tigers will play the Narooma Junior Devils this weekend.

Game Times for Saturday, July 6 @ Mackay Park

All times TBC. Check the club's Facebook page.

Batemans Bay Boars

Game Time for Saturday, July 6 @ Hanging Rock Oval

First Grade: Batemans Bay Boars v Yass Rams @ 2.30pm.

Batemans Bay Junior Boars

Game Time for Saturday, July 6 @ TBC

Under 14s Girls: Batemans Bay Boars v TBC @ TBC

Batemans Bay Seahawks

Game Times for Saturday, July 6 @ Rockley Oval

Women: Bye.

Reserve Grade: Batemans Bay Seahawks v Googong Hogs @ 12pm.

First Grade: Batemans Bay Seahawks v Googong Hogs @ 2.05pm.

Batemans Bay Junior Seahawks

Game Times for Sunday, July 7 @ Hanging Rock Oval

Under 9s: Batemans Bay Seahawks v Bay & Basin Bombers @ 9am.

Under 11s: Batemans Bay Seahawks v Bay & Basin Bombers @ 10.10am.

Under 13s: Batemans Bay Seahawks v Bay & Basin Bombers @ 12.50pm.

Broulee Dolphins

Game Time for Saturday, July 6 @ Captain Oldrey Park

First Grade: Broulee Dolphins v Taralga Tigers @ 2.30pm.

Broulee Junior Dolphins

Game Times for Saturday, July 6

All Fixtures TBC. Check the RugbyXplorer App.

Broulee Moruya Giants

Game Times for Saturday, July 6

Under 14s: Broulee Moruya Giants v Narooma Lions @ 9.10am @ Gundary Oval.

Under 16s: Broulee Moruya Giants v Narooma Lions @ 10.30am @ Gundary Oval.

Reserve Grade: Broulee Moruya Giants v Tathra Sea Eagles @ 10am @ Eden Football Ground.

Moruya Sharks

Game Times for Saturday, July 6 @ Ack Weyman Oval.

League Tag: Moruya Sharketts v Batemans Bay Tigerettes @ 3pm.

Reserve Grade: Bye.

First Grade: Moruya Sharks v Batemans Bay Tigers @ 4pm.

Moruya-Tuross Sharks

The Moruya-Tuross Sharks will play the Bega Roosters this weekend.

Game Times for Saturday, July 6 @ Ack Weyman Oval

All game times TBC. Check the club's Facebook page.

Narooma Lions

Game Times for Saturday, July 6

Under 12s: Bye.

Under 14s: Narooma Lions v Broulee Moruya Giants @ 9.10am @ Gundary Oval.

Under 16s: Narooma Lions v Broulee Moruya Giants @ 10.30am @ Gundary Oval.

Women: Bye.

Seniors: Narooma Lions v Eden Whalers @ 12.45pm @ Eden Football Ground.

Narooma Devils

Game Times for Sunday, July 7 @ Pambula Beach Sporting Complex.

Under 18s: Narooma Devils v Merimbula-Pambula Bulldogs @ 10.30am.

League Tag: Narooma She Devils v Candelo Bemboka Pink Panthers @ 12pm.

Reserve Grade: Narooma Devils v Candelo-Bemboka United @ 1pm.

First Grade: Narooma Devils v Merimbula-Pambula Bulldogs @ 2.30pm.

Narooma Junior Devils

The Narooma Junior Devils will play the Moruya Tuross Sharks this weekend.

Game Times for Saturday, July 6 @ Ack Weyman Oval

All game times TBC. Check the club's Facebook Page.

Eurobodalla Netball Association

All teams have a bye due to school holidays.

Eurobodalla Football Association

Game Times for Wednesday, July 3 @ Gundary Oval

All Age Ladies

Bodalla v Moruya Blues @ 6pm.

Clyde United v Broulee @ 6pm.

Moruya Swans v Moruya Royals @ 7.45pm.

Game Times for Friday, July 5 @ Gundary Oval

All Age Men

Moruya v Broulee @ 6.10pm.

Bodalla v Narooma @ 7.45pm.

Game Times for Sunday, July 7

Under 6 Northern League

Bay City v Bay Strikers @ 9am @ Hanging Rock Oval.

Broulee Stingrays v Clyde Eagles @ 9am @ Captain Oldrey Park.

Under 6 Southern League

Moruya Swans v Moruya Blues @ 9am @ Gundary Oval.

Narooma Rhinos v Broulee Mantarays @ 9am @ Dalmeny Oval.

Broulee Bluerays v Narooma Rebels @ 10am @ Captain Oldrey Park.

Under 7 Northern League

Bay City v Bay Strikers @ 10am @ Hanging Rock Oval.

Moruya Swans v Clyde Eagles @ 10am @ Gundary Oval.

Under 7 Southern League

Bodalla v Narooma Raptors @ 10am @ Bodalla Oval.

Narooma Rascals v Moruya Blues @ 10am @ Dalmeny Oval.

Moruya Royals v Narooma Rockets @ 11am @ Gundary Oval.

Under 8s

Broulee Stingrays v Batemans Bay @ 9am @ Captain Oldrey Park.

Clyde Eagles v Broulee Mantarays @ 9am @ Surfside Oval.

Moruya Swans v Clyde United @ 9am @ Gundary Oval.

Narooma v Moruya Blues @ 9am @ Dalmeny Oval.

Under 9s

Bodalla v Narooma Red Wings @ 10am @ Bodalla Oval.

Broulee v Batemans Bay @ 10am @ Captain Oldrey Park.

Clyde Eagles v Moruya Swans @ 10am @ Surfside Oval.

Moruya Blues v Clyde United @ 10am @ Gundary Oval.

Narooma Red Stars v Moruya Royals @ 10am @ Dalmeny Oval.

Under 10s

Broulee Stingrays v Broulee Mantarays @ 10am @ Captain Oldrey Park.

Clyde United v Moruya Blues @ 10am @ Surfside Oval.

Moruya Swans v Batemans Bay @ 10am @ Gundary Oval.

Bodalla v Narooma @ 11am @ Bodalla Oval.

Under 11s

Clyde United v Narooma @ 11am @ Surfside Oval.

Moruya Blues v Batemans Bay @ 11am @ Gundary Oval.

Under 13s

Bodalla v Narooma @ 10am @ Bodalla Oval.

Clyde United v Moruya Royals @ 10am @ Surfside Oval.

Broulee v Moruya Swans @ 11am @ Captain Oldrey Park.

Moruya Blues v Batemans Bay @ 11am @ Gundary Oval.

Youth Girls

All teams have the bye.

Youth Boys

Bodalla v Moruya Swans @ 1pm @ Bodalla Oval.

Clyde United v Narooma @ 1pm @ Surfside Oval.

This story Who's playing where this weekend? first appeared on Bay Post-Moruya Examiner.

Comments